Event List

 


SORT BY LEVEL:

All | Daisy | Brownie | Junior | Cadette | Senior | Ambassador | Adult

SORT BY EVENT TYPE: Council | Community

Events List
 


1104 Service Unit Meeting

Date: Thu Sep 05, 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM

Region: 11

Location: Southgate Service Center

Service Unit meeting for all adult volunteers in Service Unit 1104.

Girl Scout-Parent Archery Shoot

Date: Sat Sep 07, 10:00 AM - 5:00 PM

Region: ALL

Location: Royal Oak Archers

Come with a parent, guardian, or leader for a real 3D target woods walk at Royal Oak Archers.

Fall Archery Classes (Brownies, Juniors, Cadettes)

Date: Sun Sep 08, 11:45 AM - Sun Oct 13, 4:30 PM

Region: ALL

Location: Wolcott Mill - Camp Rotary

Beginning archery class open to Brownie thru Cadette.

0101 Service Unit Meeting

Date: Mon Sep 09, 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM

Region: 01

Location: Flushing Presbyterian Church

All leaders of SU0101 are welcome to attend!

CANCELLED 1104 Service Unit Meeting

Date: Tue Sep 10, 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM

Region: 11

Location: Bacon Memorial District Library

CANCELED Adult Girl Scout meeting for Service Unit 1104.

0104 Service Unit Meeting

Date: Thu Sep 12, 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM

Region: 01

Location: West Flint Church of the Nazarene

All leaders of SU0104 are welcome to attend!

GS Outdoor Adventure Round Up

Date: Sat Sep 14, 9:00 AM - Sun Sep 15, 11:30 AM

Region: ALL

Location: Highland State Recreation Area

Girls will earn Outdoor Journeys including the Take Action Project!

Community 07 Volunteer Meeting

Date: Tue Sep 17, 6:30 PM

Region: 07

Location: Clinton Twp Service Center

All Troop Leaders, Co-Leaders, and active troop volunteers are invited to the first meeting of the school year!

Badge Workshop: Cybersecurity (Daisies, Brownies and Juniors) in Lapeer

Date: Sat Sep 21, 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Region: ALL

Location: Lapeer Free Methodist Church

Earn all three badges from the new cybersecurity series!

Fall Stewardship Day

Date: Sun Sep 22, 9:00 AM - 2:00 PM

Region: ALL

Location: Ligon Outdoor Center

Earn your DNR Conservation Stewardship Award!

Girls Scout Day on the Farm in Oxford

Date: Sun Sep 22, 12:00 PM - 5:00 PM

Region: ALL

Location: Upland Hills farm

Spend the day on the farm!

0403 Service Unit Meeting

Date: Tue Sep 24, 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM

Region: 04

Location: Clinton Township Service Center

Please join Troop Leaders from Service Unit 0403 for a meeting.

Badge Workshop: New Cuisines and Locavore (Cadettes, Seniors) - Pontiac

Date: Sat Sep 28, 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Region: 03

Location: Sprout Fresh Produce Market

Learn a few cooking basics and a lot about locally-grown foods.

0102 Service Unit Meeting

Date: Thu Oct 03, 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

Region: 01

Location: Grand Blanc United Methodist Church

All Leaders of SU0102 are welcome to attend.

10th Annual Moonlight Hayride & Bonfire at Blake's

Date: Sat Oct 05, 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM

Region: ALL

Location: Blake's Orchard & Cider Mill

Girl Scouts and their adult chaperones are invited to join the fun at Blake's Orchard & Cider Mill

0103 Service Unit Meeting

Date: Tue Oct 08, 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM

Region: 01

Location: Davison United Methodist Church

All Leaders of SU0103 are welcome to attend.

C02 & 04 Meeting

Date: Thu Oct 10, 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM

Region: 02

Location: Port Huron Service Center

Opportunity for all Troop Leaders from Communities 2 and 4 to gather to exchange ideas and materials.

1104 Service Unit Meeting

Date: Thu Oct 10, 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM

Region: 11

Location: Southgate Service Center

Service Unit meeting for all adult volunteers in Service Unit 1104.

0104 Service Unit Meeting

Date: Thu Oct 10, 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM

Region: 01

Location: West Flint Church of the Nazarene

All leaders of SU0104 are welcome to attend!

GS International Day of the Girl Celebration

Date: Fri Oct 11, 5:30 PM - 8:30 PM

Region: ALL

Location: Macomb Intermediate School District Building - Room 100 B

View the story of Malala Yousafzai and how she changed the world.

Girl Scout Soc Hop in Algonac

Date: Fri Oct 11, 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM

Region: 4

Location: Algonac Banquet Hall

LET’S GO TO THE HOP!! Come dance the night away!

International Day of the Girl

Date: Sat Oct 12, 12:00 PM - 4:30 PM

Region: ALL

Location: Flint Service Center

Participate in a local & global service activity!

Intro Journey: A World of Girls (Brownies) - Flint

Date: Sun Oct 13, 10:00 AM - 3:30 PM

Region: ALL

Location: Flint Service Center

This 2-hour workshop is an introduction to the Brownie A World of Girls Journey led by Cadette Troop 77280!

Overnight: Campfires & Starry Skies (Juniors, Cadettes, Seniors, Ambassadors) - Clio

Date: Sat Oct 19, 1:00 PM - Sun Oct 20, 2:00 PM

Region: ALL

Location: Ligon Outdoor Center

Join other sister GS for a traditional overnight with outdoor cooking and activities!

Fluid Station - Detroit Free Press Marathon

Date: Sun Oct 20, 7:00 AM - 1:00 PM

Region: ALL

Location: Street by Waldorf School

Pass our water and gator aid to the runners of the Detroit Free Press/TCF Bank Marathon

9th Annual STEM Day Camp: Think Like An Engineer Journey - Flint

Date: Sat Oct 26, 9:00 AM - 3:30 PM

Region: ALL

Location: Kettering University

Join students and graduates of Kettering University to experience the excitement of engineering through a day filled with STEM activities and Girl Scout fun!

Try Scuba! (Cadettes, Seniors, Ambassadors) - Flint

Date: Sat Nov 02, 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM

Region: ALL

Location: The Dive Shop

Includes basic underwater safety lesson, equipment training, and practicing some basic SCUBA skills in pool. Fee includes patch, too! A new session begins at the to of each hour throughout the day. Be on time to maximize your time!

Girl Scout Turkey Skate in Troy

Date: Thu Nov 14, 6:15 PM - 8:15 PM

Region: ALL

Location: Skateworld of Troy

Celebrate Thanksgiving with fellow Girl Scouts!

0104 Service Unit Meeting

Date: Thu Nov 14, 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM

Region: 01

Location: West Flint Church of the Nazarene

All leaders of SU0104 are welcome to attend!

American Red Cross Babysitting Course (Cadettes) - White Lake

Date: Sat Nov 16, 9:00 AM - 3:30 PM

Region: ALL

Location: GSSEM White Lake Service Center

Receive American Red Cross Babysitting Certification

Journey in a Day: Breathe (Cadettes) - Burton

Date: Sat Nov 16, 9:30 AM - 3:30 PM

Region: ALL

Location: For-Mar Nature Preserve

Join other Cadettes and work together to complete the Breathe, It's Your Planet—Love it! Journey.

American Red Cross Babysitting Course (Cadettes) - White Lake

Date: Sun Nov 17, 9:00 AM - 3:30 PM

Region: ALL

Location: GSSEM White Lake Service Center

Receive American Red Cross Babysitting Certification

Intro Journey: Wonders of Water (Brownies) - Flint

Date: Sun Nov 17, 10:00 AM - 3:30 PM

Region: ALL

Location: Flint Service Center

Enjoy a fun, interactive introduction to the WOW! Journey with Cadettes from Troop 77280!

Girl Scout Movie Day: Frozen 2 in Lapeer

Date: Sat Nov 23, 8:30 AM - 11:30 AM

Region: ALL

Location: NCG Lapeer Cinema

Private Showing of Frozen 2 - Open to Scouts, Family and Friends!

American Red Cross Babysitting Course (Cadettes) - Clinton Twp

Date: Sat Nov 23, 9:00 AM - 3:30 PM

Region: ALL

Location: GSSEM Clinton Township Service Center

Receive American Red Cross Babysitting Certification

American Red Cross Babysitting Course (Cadettes) - Clinton Twp

Date: Sun Nov 24, 9:00 AM - 3:30 PM

Region: ALL

Location: GSSEM Clinton Township Service Center

Receive American Red Cross Babysitting Certification

GS Morning Movie: Frozen 2 in Grand Blanc

Date: Sat Nov 30, 8:30 AM - 11:00 AM

Region: ALL

Location: NCG Trillium Cinema

Bring the entire family to Community 01's annual movie day

GS Morning Movie: Frozen II in Novi

Date: Sat Nov 30, 9:30 AM - 12:00 PM

Region: ALL

Location: Emagine Theater Novi

This is a private screening just for Girl Scouts and their families.

0102 Service Unit Meeting

Date: Thu Dec 05, 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

Region: 01

Location: Grand Blanc United Methodist Church

All Leaders of SU0102 are welcome to attend.

0103 Service Unit Meeting

Date: Tue Dec 10, 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM

Region: 01

Location: Davison United Methodist Church

All Leaders of SU0103 are welcome to attend.

0104 Service Unit Meeting

Date: Thu Dec 12, 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM

Region: 01

Location: West Flint Church of the Nazarene

All leaders of SU0104 are welcome to attend!

American Red Cross Babysitting Course (Cadettes) - White Lake

Date: Sat Dec 14, 9:00 AM - 3:30 PM

Region: ALL

Location: GSSEM White Lake Service Center

Receive American Red Cross Babysitting Certification

American Red Cross Babysitting Course (Cadettes) - Clinton Township

Date: Sun Dec 15, 9:00 AM - 3:30 PM

Region: ALL

Location: GSSEM Clinton Township Service Center

Receive American Red Cross Babysitting Certification

1104 Service Unit Meeting

Date: Thu Dec 19, 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM

Region: 11

Location: Southgate Service Center

Service Unit meeting for all adult volunteers in Service Unit 1104.

Being Happy & Healthy in the New Year (Cadettes, Seniors, Ambassadors) - Lapeer

Date: Sat Dec 21, 9:00 PM - Sun Dec 22, 6:00 AM

Region: ALL

Location: Lapeer Community Center

Theme: Being Happy & Healthy In the New Year!

0104 Service Unit Meeting

Date: Thu Jan 09, 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM

Region: 01

Location: West Flint Church of the Nazarene

All leaders of SU0104 are welcome to attend!

1104 Service Unit Meeting

Date: Thu Jan 16, 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM

Region: 11

Location: Southgate Service Center

Service Unit meeting for all adult volunteers in Service Unit 1104.

American Red Cross Babysitting Course (Cadettes) - White Lake

Date: Sat Jan 18, 9:00 AM - 3:30 PM

Region: ALL

Location: GSSEM White Lake Service Center

Receive American Red Cross Babysitting Certification

American Red Cross Babysitting Course (Cadettes) - Clinton Township

Date: Sun Jan 19, 9:00 AM - 3:30 PM

Region: ALL

Location: GSSEM Clinton Township Service Center

Receive American Red Cross Babysitting Certificate

0102 Service Unit Meeting

Date: Thu Feb 06, 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

Region: 01

Location: Grand Blanc United Methodist Church

All Leaders of SU0102 are welcome to attend.

Girl Scout Camp Snowfall - Fenton

Date: Fri Feb 07, 7:00 PM - Sun Feb 09, 11:00 AM

Region: ALL

Location: YMCA Camp Copneconic

Winter Encampment, "Camp Snowfall" at Camp Copneconic in Fenton, MI with 6 activity rotations and opportunities to participate in a SWAPS exchange and a community service project. Cost includes fun patch, meals, lodging and choice of 6 activities.

GS Camp Snowfall Saturday Only Event - Fenton

Date: Sat Feb 08, 8:30 AM - 9:00 PM

Region: ALL

Location: YMCA Camp Copneconic

Winter Encampment, "Camp Snowfall" at YMCA Camp Copneconic in Fenton. Scouts will have the opportunity to participate in 6 activity rotations, a SWAPS exchange and community service project if desired.

0103 Service Unit Meeting

Date: Tue Feb 11, 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM

Region: 01

Location: Davison United Methodist Church

All Leaders of SU0103 are welcome to attend.

0104 Service Unit Meeting

Date: Thu Feb 13, 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM

Region: 01

Location: West Flint Church of the Nazarene

All leaders of SU0104 are welcome to attend!

GS Swim & SWAP: Living Green! Lapeer

Date: Sat Feb 22, 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM

Region: ALL

Location: Lapeer Community Center

GSSEM Community 01's Annual Family Event - SWIM & SWAP

Girl Scout Bowling Bash 2020 - Grand Blanc

Date: Sun Mar 08, 1:00 PM - 3:30 PM

Region: ALL

Location: Galaxy Lanes

Bring the family for a fun day of Cosmic Bowling

GS Birthday: Celebrate Like A Girl Scout - Flint

Date: Thu Mar 12, 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM

Region: ALL

Location: GSSEM Flint Service Center

Celebrate the Girl Scout Birthday & Our Shared Sisterhood!

0104 Service Unit Meeting

Date: Thu Mar 12, 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM

Region: 01

Location: West Flint Church of the Nazarene

All leaders of SU0104 are welcome to attend!

0102 Service Unit Meeting

Date: Thu Apr 02, 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

Region: 01

Location: Grand Blanc United Methodist Church

All Leaders of SU0102 are welcome to attend.

American Red Cross Babysitting Course (Cadettes) - White Lake

Date: Sat Apr 04, 9:00 AM - 3:30 PM

Region: ALL

Location: GSSEM White Lake Service Center

Receive American Red Cross Babysitting Certification

American Red Cross Babysitting Course (Cadettes) - White Lake

Date: Sun Apr 05, 9:00 AM - 3:30 PM

Region: ALL

Location: White Lake Service Center

Receive American Red Cross Babysitting Certification

0104 Service Unit Meeting

Date: Thu Apr 09, 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM

Region: 01

Location: West Flint Church of the Nazarene

All leaders of SU0104 are welcome to attend!

0103 Service Unit Meeting

Date: Tue Apr 14, 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM

Region: 01

Location: Davison United Methodist Church

All Leaders of SU0103 are welcome to attend.

1104 Service Unit Meeting

Date: Thu Apr 23, 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM

Region: 11

Location: Southgate Service Center

Service Unit meeting for all adult volunteers in Service Unit 1104.

American Red Cross Babysitting Course (Cadettes) - Clinton Township

Date: Sat May 02, 9:00 AM - 3:30 PM

Region: ALL

Location: GSSEM Clinton Township Service Center

Receive American Red Cross Babysitting Certification

American Red Cross Babysitting Course (Cadettes) - Clinton Township

Date: Sun May 03, 9:00 AM - 3:30 PM

Region: ALL

Location: GSSEM Clinton Township Service Center

Receive American Red Cross Babysitting Certification

Cinco de Mayo Celebration - Flint

Date: Tue May 05, 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM

Region: ALL

Location: GSSEM Flint Service Center

Celebrate Cinco de Mayo!

0104 Service Unit Meeting

Date: Thu May 14, 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM

Region: 01

Location: West Flint Church of the Nazarene

All leaders of SU0104 are welcome to attend!

Wizarding World of STEM Twilight Camp - Clio

Date: Wed Jun 24, 3:00 PM - Sat Jun 27, 11:00 AM

Region: ALL

Location: Ligon Outdoor Center

Earn THREE all NEW Wizard patches: Magical Places, Treasures & Herbology!