side menu icon

Staff Directory

Administration

Monica WoodsonChief Executive Officer313-870-2548
Denise MinolettiChief Operating Officer313-870-2513
Kathleen BlumbergChief Financial Officer313-870-2522
Justin WilliamsChief Diversity, Equity, and Inclusion Officer313-870-2509
Katrina PalmerChief of Staff313-870-2527

Business Services

Mike VoreChief Information Officer313-870-2582
Falicia CarrBusiness Office Manager313-870-2514
Kim McJunkinReceptionist313-870-2542
Paul SilvestriIT Manager313-309-1136

Council Initiatives & Girl Empowerment

Shannon FransenDirector of Council Initiatives313-870-2528
Jennie DavisGirl Empowerment Consultant810-600-5169
Andrea EvansGirl Empowerment Consultant313-870-2632
Alexiss StandokesGirl Empowerment Consultant810-600-5044
Marsha Mack-SmithGirl Empowerment Consultant313-870-2633
Giovanna WomackeGirl Empowerment Consultant313-870-2533
Holly SiefertGirl Empowerment Facilitator313-309-1134
Sandra Valle-HoldwickLatinx Engagement Coordinator313-870-2515

Customer Care

Amanda ThomasDeputy Chief Membership Officer313-870-2510
Sylvana Lee-SmithDirector of Customer Care313-870-2549
Darci EssmakerData Analyst810-720-9008
Ellen SchuttData Integrity Coordinator586-464-2422
Kristy BissettCustomer Care Coordinator810-600-5158
Janette HeiingCustomer Care Coordinator810-600-5057
Marrah MadsenCustomer Care Coordinator313-600-5054
Cheryl ZeiglerCustomer Care Coordinator313-870-2525

Facilities

Mike VoreChief Facilities Officer313-870-2582
Jeff GrattanFacility Manager/Ranger810-600-5053

Finance

Stephanie CallAccountant (Comm 1–6)313-870-2529
Dan GreeniaAccountant (Comm 7–12)313-870-2575
Walter JovaisaAccountant313-870-2550

Fund Development

Sally FreelsChief Development Officer313-870-2563
Jennifer StarkDirector of Development313-309-1137
P. Jeffrey BaytarianDirector of Funder Relations313-870-2574

Human Resource

Lanette ErvinHuman Resource Director313-309-1143

Marketing & Communications

Yavonkia JenkinsChief Marketing Officer313-870-2614
Amy KubliDirector of Communications313-870-2588
Sandra LaesserOnline Content Manager313-870-2519
Christina MarshallPR/Communications Specialist313-870-2576
Monica MilbergSocial Media Specialist313-870-2532

Membership

Nafeesah WilliamsDirector of Member Support313-870-2537
Karen BelleFirst-Year Troop Support Specialist (Comm 7–12)313-309-0669
Emily CottickMember Support Specialist (Comm 7–12)313-309-1146
Gale DembinskiService Unit Support Specialist (Comm 1–6)810-600-0611
Amber DownsFirst-Year Troop Support Specialist (Comm 1–6)810-600-5051
Wendy PeaceService Unit Support Specialist (Comm 7–12)586-464-2414
Jennifer PrahlerMember Support Specialist (Comm 1–6)248-871-9217

Product Program & Retail Operations

Angela BluhmDirector of Product Programs & Retail Operations313-870-2518
L'Laren WynnRetail Operations Manager313-309-1140
Marisa JewellProduct Program Specialist (Comm 1–6)810-720-9021
Heather O'ConnorProduct Program Specialist810-600-5056
Heather DantumaProduct Program Coordinator313-870-2511
William Griffin IIIRetail Coordinator586-464-2406

Programs

Tiffiny GriffinDeputy Chief Program Officer313-870-2571
Leatrice ThompsonDirector of Council Programs313-870-2572
Karen ChappellManager of Community Partnerships313-870-2538
Ally MironCamp Manager313-870-2520
Kortney DenningsProgram Specialist313-870-2521
Chris NicholsProgram Specialist313-870-2505
Monike WelchProgram Specialist313-870-2571

Recruitment

Chasity BensonRecruitment Manager313-870-2591
Rebecca MillerRecruitment Manager313-870-2544
Paige CallahanRecruitment Coordinator313-870-2567
Nora AshooRecruitment Specialist313-870-2508
Audra BalcarcelRecruitment Specialist313-402-1990
Michelle LanthierRecruitment Specialist313-870-2539
Keyocia MurphyRecruitment Specialist313-400-1929
Marin SmithRecruitment Specialist313-309-1135
Sherri WarnerRecruitment Specialist313-550-2885

Volunteer Experience

Liz BognerVolunteer Experience Manager313-309-1132
Emily HodgeVolunteer Experience Specialist313-870-2646
Katelyn SnoverVolunteer Experience Specialist313-870-2556