side menu icon

Staff Directory

Administration

Denise DalrympleChief Executive Officer313-870-2515
Roxanne BrinkerhoffChief Operating Officer – Mission Delivery313-870-2524
Denise MinolettiChief Financial Officer313-870-2513
Katrina PalmerCouncil Relations Executive313-870-2527
Niki BeebaniManagement Analyst313-870-2532
Jackie BucsiVice President of Membership810-600-5143
Tiffiny GriffinVice President of Programs313-870-2571
Amanda ThomasVice President of Customer Support313-870-2510

Business Services

Falicia CarrBusiness Office Manager313-870-2514
Shamika MorrisonReceptionist313-870-2517

Community & Camp Programs

Rebecca SwiftCommunity & Outdoor Specialist810-720-9049
Mary BeffaCamp Director, Hawthorn Hollow and Playfair810-720-9042
Karen GaaboCommunity Specialist586-464-2405
Wendy PeaceCommunity Specialist586-464-2414

Council Events

Caroline FeathersProgram Specialist313-870-2511

Council Initiatives

Shannon FransenDirector of Council Initiatives
Theresa RamirezHispanic Initiative Specialist313-870-2522
Chris NicholsProgram Specialist313-870-2505
Sara SandersManager of Girl Engagement313-870-2535
Amberlee BeasleyGirl Engagement Consultant
Jennie DavisGirl Engagement Consultant
Andrea EvansGirl Engagement Consultant313-870-2632
Yvonne Hall-PriceGirl Engagement Consultant
Angela KelleyGirl Engagement Consultant810-600-5059
Marsha Mack-SmithGirl Engagement Consultant313-870-2633
Mari TownsendGirl Engagement Consultant
Monika WelchGirl Engagement Consultant

Customer Contact

Darci EssmakerManager of Customer Contact810-720-9008
Ellen SchuttCustomer Contact Specialist810-720-9022
Sylvana Lee-SmithCustomer Contact Specialist313-870-2549
Heather SyzmanskiCustomer Contact Specialist
Cheryl ZeiglerCustomer Contact Specialist313-870-2641

Facilities

Bill SengstockDirector of Facilities/Vehicles313-870-2587
Jeff GrattanFacility Manager/Ranger810-600-5053
Terry MoakRanger
Kevin WrightRanger810-577-5369

Finance

Edi BarciAccounting Manager313-870-2617
Dan GreeniaAccountant313-870-2575
Walter JovaisaAccountant313-870-2550

Fund Development

Marc BerkeChief Development Officer313-870-2569
P. Jeffrey BaytarianDirector of Funder Relations313-870-2574
Jeni CarinoDirector of Special Events313-870-2545
Melissa HardyFund Development Coordinator313-870-2562
Judy LanskyDirector of Corporate Initiatives

Marketing & Communications

Yavonkia JenkinsChief Marketing Officer313-870-2614
Erika SlaterDirector of Public Relations313-870-2576
Amy KubliMarketing & Communications Specialist313-870-2588
Sandra LaesserOnline Content Specialist313-870-2519

Product Program & Retail Operations

Zahra SaadProduct Program Manager313-870-2573
Angela BluhmProduct Program & Retail Specialist - Mobile Shops & Trading Post 313-870-2518
Stephanie HackneyProduct Program Volunteer Specialist
Candace MyshockProduct Program & Retail Systems Associate 313-870-2616
Melodie MyshockSenior Product Program & Retail Associate - Clinton Township
Ashely McJunkinSenior Product Program & Retail Associate - Detroit
Heather O'ConnorSenior Product Program & Retail Associate - White Lake313-870-2609

Recruitment

Ruth WilsonDirector of Recruitment313-870-2559
Joy Diete-SpiffFaith-Based Initiative Specialist313-870-2503
Helene BandemerRecruitment Specialist810-720-9036
Linnea BassinRecruitment Specialist810-600-5146
Chasity BensonRecruitment Specialist313-870-2591
Karen ChappellRecruitment Specialist313-870-2538
Corinne CopelandRecruitment Specialist313-870-2512
Rebecca DanielsRecruitment Specialist313-870-2544
Ashley JohnsonRecruitment Specialist313-870-2536

Troop Support

Laurie BlackTroop Support Specialist586-464-2402
Adrian DavisTroop Support Specialist313-870-2561
Jennifer GayTroop Support Specialist313-870-2555
Keliann JohnsonTroop Support Specialist586-464-2409
Nafeesah Williams Troop Support Specialist313-870-2537
Vivian WilliamsTroop Support Specialist810-600-5130

Volunteer Services

Liz BognerVolunteer Experience Lead810-720-9007
Sacha ArmstrongVolunteer Relations Specialist